Committees

COMMITTEE
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA O.F.BHANDARA
ALLOTMENT OD DUTIES,COMMITTEES AND SUB-COMMITTEES
SR. NO. NAME SIGN S.No NAME SIGN
CASTE AND VALIDITY
VIDYALAYA PLANS AND ACADEMICS 1 MR. P. KHOBRAGADE I/C
1 MR. SOHAN RAM I/C MR. M. WAHANE
2 MR.V.J.BHAGAT
3 MR.M.A.FAHIM HOUSE KEEPING & SECURITY
4 MR. P.B.SUKHDEWE 1 MR J S BHATIA I/C
2 MR. JIVDHAN
ADMISSIONS 3 MRS. S. KHOBRAGADE
1 MRS. S. VISHWAKARMA I/C
2 MR J S BHATIA MAINTAINANCE OF CS54
3 MR. G.M. TARALEKAR 1 MR. B. K. TELANG I/C
4 MRS. P. GIRHE 2 MR. P. SUKHDEWE
5 MR. M. WAHANE 3 MR. G. TARALEKAR
EXAMINATION MAINTAINANCE OF STAFF ATTENDANCE REGISTER
PRIMARY
1 MR. R. BADOLE I/C 1 MR. H. V. NIMJE I/C
2 MR. S. LANJEWAR 2 MR. JAGDISH GAJBHIYE
SECONDARY
1 MR. R. SHRIRAO I/C PLANNING & MONITORING TAL/CAL
2 MR. S. TIRPUDE 1 MR. J. S. BHATIA I/C
EXTERNAL EXAM & CBSE 2 MR. R. M. BADOLE
1 MRS. S. VISHWAKARMA 3 MR. P. MESHRAM
1 MR. R. SHRIRAO 4 MRS. M. ZOLDEO
2 MS. SAPNA 5 MS. V. LANDAGE
3 COMP. INSTR
FURNITURE
CCA (PRIMARY) 1 MR. JEEVDHAN I/C
1 MR. P. KHOBRAGADE I/C 2 MR. S. M. TEMBHURNE
2 MS. V. LANDAGE
3 MRS. MANJIRI Z. SCOUT AND GUIDE
CCA (SECONDARY) 1 MR. C.D. GAWARE I/C
1 MR. S. RAM I/C 2 MR. R. D. AMBOLIKAR
2 MR. GAWARE 3 MR. R. M. BADOLE
3 MR. K. GAURKHEDE 4 MR. K. S. VAIDYA
5 MRS. P. GIRHE
TIME TABLE - PRIMARY 6 MR. H. BADOLE
1 MR. V.K.NIKOSE I/C 7 MR. M. WAHANE
2 MRS. P. GIRHE 8 MR. R. NAKHATE
3 MR. P. MESHRAM 9 MR. S. LANJEWAR
TIME TABLE- SECONDARY 10 MRS. M. ZOLDEO
1 MR.V.J.BHAGAT I/C
2 MR. P. SUKHDEVE PUBLICATION VIDYALAYA PATRIKA,DIARY STC
3 MR. FAHIM 1 MR. S. RAM I/C
2 MR. V. J. BHAGAT
CLEANILINESS &SANITATION 3 MR. S. TIRPUDE
1 MR J S BHATIA I/C 4 MR. R. D. AMBOLIKAR
2 MR. P. R. BAGDE 5 MRS. M. ZOLDEO
3 MR. R. SHAMKUWAR
4 MS. V. LANDAGE CONDEMNATION
1 MR. R. SHRIRAO I/C
BEAUTIFICATION 2 MRS. S. VISHWAKARMA
1 MR. R. SHRIRAO I/C 3 MR. M. WAHANE
2 MR. R. AMBOLIKAR
3 MRS. K. PANNASE
MAINTAINANCE STUDENT/STAFF INFORMATION
DISCIPLINE & LATE COMERS 1 MR. B.K. TELANG I/C
1 MR. R. GANGALE I/C 2 MR. P. SUKHDEWE
2 MR. M.A. FAHIM 3 MR. J. S. BHATIA
3 MR. P. R. BAGDE 4 MR. S. LANJEWAR
4 MR J S BHATIA 5 COMP.INSTR
5 MR. K. GAURKHEDE
6 MRS. K. PANNASE
7 MR. H. BADOLE
PURCHASE PUBLICITY,REPORTS,MINUTES OF MEETING ETC
1 MR. R. SHRIRAO I/C 1 MR. SOHAN RAM I/C
2 MR J S BHATIA 2 MR. K. GAURKHEDE
3 MR. JEEVDHAN 3 MR. P. R. BAGDE
4 MR. C. GAWARE 4 MR. H. BADOLE
MR. R. AMBOLIKAR
MR. G. S. THAKUR EXCURSION & MONITORING
MS. SAPNA HODAL 1 MR. V.J. BHAGAT I/C
2 MR.R. B. GANGALE
INNOVATION & PROJECT 3 MR. J. S. BHATIA
1 MR. V. J. BHAGAT I/C 4 MRS. PANNASE
2 MRS. S. VISHWAKARMA 5 MR. NIKOSE
3 MR J S BHATIA
4 MR. G. M. TARALEKAR GUIDANANCE & COUNCELLING
5 MR. S. M. TEMBHURNE 1 MRS. S. VISHWAKARMA I/C
6 MS. V. LANDAGE 2 MR. J. S. BHATIA
7 MR. P. MESHRAM 3 MRS. S. KHOBRAGADE
4 DOCTOR
5 NURSE
RTI & RAJBHASHA 6 COUNSELLOR
1 MR. S. RAM I/C
2 MR. J. S. BHATIA BULETIN BOARD & HOUSE BOARD
3 MR. C. D. GAWARE 1 RESPECTIVE HOUSE MASTERS I/C
LIBRARY COMMITTEE NEWS PAPER IN EDUCATION
1 MS. SAPNA HODAL I/C 1 MR. V. J. BHAGAT I/C
2 MRS. S. VISHWAKARMA 2 SH. J. S. BHATIA
3 MR. B. K. TELANG 3 MR. C. D. GAWARE
4 MR. P. BAGDE
5 MR. H. BADOLE GRIEVANCE CELL SC/ST
6 MR. R. SHAMKUWAR 1 MRS. S. VISHWAKARMA I/C
7 MR. R. NAKAHATE 2 MR. J. S. BHATIA
8 MRS. K. PANNASE
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
1 MR. V. J. BHAGAT I/C
DISASTER MANAGEMENT 2 MR. B. K. TELANG
1 MR. P. BAGDE I/C 3 MR. P. BAGDE
2 MR. R. GANGALE 4 MR. C. GAWARE
3 MR. S. M. TEMBHURNE 5 MRS. K. PANNASE
4 MR. G. S. THAKUR 6 MR. R. NAKHATE
5 MRS. S. KHOBRAGADE
UBI FEE COLLECTION, REGISTRATION & VERIFICATION SHAALA DARPAN
1 MR. B. K. TELANG I/C 1 MRS. S. VISHWAKARMA I/C
2 MR. K.GAURKHEDE 2 MR. R. SHRIRAO
3 MR. V. BHAGAT
LISONING WITH O.F. & OTHER AGENCIES 4 MR. S.LANJEWAR
1 MR. V. J. BHAGAT I/C 5 COMP. INSTR
2 MR. C. GAWARE 6 MR. K. S. VAIDYA
3 MR. J. S. BHATIA 7 ALL CLASS TEACHERS
EQUIP PHOTOGRAPHY & VEDIOGRAPHY
1 MR. R. SHRIRAO I/C 1 MR. R. AMBOLIKAR I/C
2 MR. G. S. THAKUR 2 MR. K. GAURKHEDE
3 MR. K. S. VAIDYA 3 MR. K. S. VAIDYA
4 MR. M. WAHANE
WEBSITE UPDATION
1 MRS. S. VISHWAKARMA I/C SEXUAL HARRASSMENT & GRIEVANCES
2 CCA I/C (PRIMARY & SEC) 1 MRS. S. VISHWAKARMA I/C
3 EXAM I/C (PRIMARY& SEC) 2 MR. V. BHAGAT
4 MR R B GANGALE, PET 3 MR. R. SHRIRAO
5 MS SHALINI PANDEY, COMP INSTR 4 MR. J. S. BHATIA
6 MR BHAGAT, PGT ENG 5 MRS. K. PANNASE
7 MR AMBOLIKAR, TGT ARTS
PA SYSTEM & MONITORING VIDYALAYA GARDEN
1 MR. M.A FAHIM I/C 1 MR. R. SHRIRAO
2 MR. G. S. THAKUR 2 MR. P. BAGDE
3 MR. P. BAGDE 3 MR. R. AMBOLIKAR
4 MR. P. SUKHDEVE 4 MR. B. T. SATPUTE
CLUBS
ADVENTURE CROP GARDEN & MEDICAL GARDEN
a MR. R. GANGALE I/C 1 MR. R. SHRIRAO I/C
b MR. R. BADOLE 2 MR. S. M. TEMBHURNE
3 MR. R. NAKHATE
ECO 4 MS. V. LANDAGE
a MR. R.C. SHRIRAO I/C
b MR. S. M. TEMBHURNE AEP
1 MRS. S. VISHWAKARMA (GRILS) I/C
INTEGRITY 2 MR. R. SHRIRAO (BOYS) I/C
a MR BAGDE I/C
b TGT SST 2 BIRD WATCHING
a MR. K. S. VAIDYA I/C
LITRACY b MRS. S. KHOBRAGADE
a MR SUBHASH TIRPUDE I/C
b MR. C. GAWARE NATURE
c MR. JEEVDHAN a MR. K. GAURKHEDE I/C
b MR. S. M. TEMBHURNE
ART & CRAFT a MRS. K. PANNASE
a MR. AMBOLIKAR I/C b MRS. S. KHOBRAGADE
b MS. S. HODAL
c MR. VAIDYA HEALTH & WELLNESS
d MR. M. FAHIM a DOCTOR I/C
e MR. R. BADOLE b NURSE
f MR. H. BADOLE c SPORTS COACH
d MS. V. LANDAGE
DANCE &  MUSIC
a MR. G. S. THAKUR I/C
b MS. P. GIRHE
c MS. V. LANDAGE